Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dierkow-Neu, GermanyDierkow-NeuGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDierkow-Neu Germany

What day is it in Dierkow-Neu right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dierkow-Neu to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dierkow-Neu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dierkow-Neu
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Dierkow-Neu

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Dierkow-Neu

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • D-N

Country

Dierkow-Neu is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,552 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dierkow-Neu (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Copenhagen ... 176 km
Wandsbek ... 177 km
Marienthal ... 177 km
Malmö ... 178 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 184 km
Hamburg ... 185 km
Eimsbüttel ... 187 km
Altona ... 189 km
Berlin ... 201 km
Szczecin ... 205 km
Hannover ... 273 km
Bremen ... 292 km
Leipzig ... 305 km
Dresden ... 359 km
Bielefeld ... 370 km
Göteborg ... 397 km
Poznań ... 425 km
Münster ... 434 km
Dortmund ... 472 km
Prague ... 478 km
Bydgoszcz ... 480 km
Bochum ... 491 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 492 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 497 km
Essen ... 505 km
Wuppertal ... 510 km
Wrocław ... 511 km
Gdynia ... 512 km
Nürnberg ... 520 km
Gdańsk ... 520 km