Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fehrbellin, GermanyFehrbellinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFehrbellin Germany

What day is it in Fehrbellin right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fehrbellin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fehrbellin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fehrbellin
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Fehrbellin

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Fehrbellin

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ferbelin
  • Ferbellin
  • Ferberlin
  • fei er bei lin
  • Фербелин
  • Фербеллин
  • Ֆերբեռլին
  • 费尔贝林

Country

Fehrbellin is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,413 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fehrbellin (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 61 km
Szczecin ... 159 km
Leipzig ... 166 km
Dresden ... 209 km
Marienthal ... 230 km
Wandsbek ... 231 km
Hamburg ... 237 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 239 km
Eimsbüttel ... 240 km
Altona ... 241 km
Hannover ... 248 km
Malmö ... 308 km
Copenhagen ... 316 km
Bremen ... 318 km
Prague ... 328 km
Poznań ... 337 km
Bielefeld ... 350 km
Wrocław ... 391 km
Nürnberg ... 394 km
Bydgoszcz ... 421 km
Münster ... 422 km
Dortmund ... 448 km
Bochum ... 468 km
Wiesbaden ... 470 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 470 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 476 km
Wuppertal ... 481 km
Essen ... 484 km
Gdynia ... 499 km