Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Prenzlau, GermanyPrenzlauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPrenzlau Germany

What day is it in Prenzlau right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Prenzlau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Prenzlau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Prenzlau
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Prenzlau

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Prenzlau

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prenclau
  • Prenzlau
  • brntslaw
  • prntslaw
  • pu lun ci lao
  • Пренцлау
  • Պրենցլաու
  • פרנצלאו
  • برنتسلاو
  • پرنتسلاو
  • 普伦茨劳

Country

Prenzlau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,899 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Prenzlau (Brandenburg)

Szczecin ... 57 km
Berlin ... 95 km
Leipzig ... 249 km
Dresden ... 250 km
Malmö ... 262 km
Poznań ... 265 km
Copenhagen ... 280 km
Marienthal ... 304 km
Wandsbek ... 304 km
Hamburg ... 311 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 312 km
Eimsbüttel ... 314 km
Altona ... 316 km
Bydgoszcz ... 333 km
Hannover ... 347 km
Wrocław ... 352 km
Prague ... 358 km
Gdynia ... 397 km
Gdańsk ... 400 km
Bremen ... 406 km
Bielefeld ... 450 km
Nürnberg ... 480 km
Łódź ... 481 km
Brno ... 504 km
Göteborg ... 507 km
Münster ... 521 km
Ostrava ... 522 km
Katowice ... 533 km
Dortmund ... 549 km