Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Strausberg, GermanyStrausbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStrausberg Germany

What day is it in Strausberg right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Strausberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Strausberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Strausberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Strausberg
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Strausberg

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Strausberg

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QPK
  • Shtrausberg
  • Straousmpernk
  • Strausberg
  • Strausbergum
  • ashtrawsbrg
  • satarasabaraga
  • shi te lao si bei ge
  • shtrawsbrgh
  • shutorausuberuku
  • Στράουσμπεργκ
  • Штраусберг
  • Շտրաուսբերգ
  • اشتراوسبرگ
  • شتراوسبرغ
  • ਸਟਰਾਸਬਰਗ
  • シュトラウスベルク
  • 施特劳斯贝格

Country

Strausberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

26,649 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Strausberg (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 39 km
Szczecin ... 108 km
Dresden ... 169 km
Leipzig ... 183 km
Poznań ... 245 km
Prague ... 278 km
Wrocław ... 300 km
Marienthal ... 324 km
Wandsbek ... 324 km
Hamburg ... 330 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 332 km
Eimsbüttel ... 333 km
Hannover ... 334 km
Altona ... 334 km
Bydgoszcz ... 336 km
Malmö ... 341 km
Copenhagen ... 357 km
Bremen ... 411 km
Nürnberg ... 411 km
Gdańsk ... 428 km
Gdynia ... 429 km
Brno ... 432 km
Bielefeld ... 433 km
Łódź ... 456 km
Ostrava ... 464 km
Katowice ... 484 km
Münster ... 506 km
Vienna ... 521 km
Augsburg ... 521 km