Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Müncheberg, GermanyMünchebergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMüncheberg Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Müncheberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Müncheberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Müncheberg
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Müncheberg

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Müncheberg

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Minkheberg
  • Mjunkheberg
  • Muencheberg
  • Muncheberg
  • Myunxeberg
  • Müncheberg
  • ming xie bei ge
  • mwnshnbrg
  • mwnshnbrgh
  • Минхеберг
  • Мюнхеберг
  • Մյունխեբերգ
  • مونشنبرغ
  • مونشنبرگ
  • 明歇贝格

Country

Müncheberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,214 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Müncheberg (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 59 km
Szczecin ... 107 km
Dresden ... 164 km
Leipzig ... 191 km
Poznań ... 224 km
Prague ... 268 km
Wrocław ... 279 km
Bydgoszcz ... 317 km
Marienthal ... 345 km
Wandsbek ... 346 km
Hamburg ... 351 km
Hannover ... 353 km
Malmö ... 353 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 353 km
Eimsbüttel ... 355 km
Altona ... 356 km
Copenhagen ... 371 km
Gdańsk ... 415 km
Brno ... 415 km
Gdynia ... 416 km
Nürnberg ... 416 km
Bremen ... 431 km
Łódź ... 435 km
Ostrava ... 444 km
Bielefeld ... 452 km
Katowice ... 463 km
Vienna ... 506 km
Munich ... 523 km
Augsburg ... 524 km