Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fürstenwalde, GermanyFürstenwaldeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFürstenwalde Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fürstenwalde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fürstenwalde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Fürstenwalde
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Fürstenwalde

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Fürstenwalde

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Firstenvalde
  • Fjurstenval'de
  • Fuerstenwalde
  • Fuerstenwalde/Spree
  • Furstenwalde
  • Fürstenwalde
  • Fürstenwalde/Spree
  • fei er si teng wa er de
  • fwrstnwaldh
  • Фирстенвалде
  • Фюрстенвальде
  • فورستنوالده
  • 菲尔斯滕瓦尔德

Country

Fürstenwalde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

33,539 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fürstenwalde (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 56 km
Szczecin ... 124 km
Dresden ... 147 km
Leipzig ... 176 km
Poznań ... 230 km
Prague ... 252 km
Wrocław ... 276 km
Bydgoszcz ... 327 km
Marienthal ... 345 km
Wandsbek ... 346 km
Hannover ... 347 km
Hamburg ... 351 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 354 km
Eimsbüttel ... 355 km
Altona ... 356 km
Malmö ... 367 km
Copenhagen ... 384 km
Nürnberg ... 400 km
Brno ... 404 km
Gdańsk ... 428 km
Bremen ... 428 km
Gdynia ... 430 km
Ostrava ... 438 km
Łódź ... 438 km
Bielefeld ... 444 km
Katowice ... 460 km
Vienna ... 493 km
Munich ... 506 km
Augsburg ... 507 km