Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wriezen, GermanyWriezenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWriezen Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wriezen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wriezen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Wriezen
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Wriezen

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Wriezen

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vricen
  • Vuritza
  • frytsn
  • fu li cen
  • wrytsn
  • Врицен
  • Վրիցեն
  • فريتسن
  • وریتسن
  • 弗里岑

Country

Wriezen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,213 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wriezen (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 62 km
Szczecin ... 85 km
Dresden ... 187 km
Leipzig ... 208 km
Poznań ... 227 km
Prague ... 291 km
Wrocław ... 293 km
Bydgoszcz ... 314 km
Malmö ... 331 km
Marienthal ... 338 km
Wandsbek ... 338 km
Hamburg ... 344 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 346 km
Eimsbüttel ... 348 km
Altona ... 349 km
Copenhagen ... 349 km
Hannover ... 355 km
Gdańsk ... 404 km
Gdynia ... 404 km
Bremen ... 428 km
Nürnberg ... 435 km
Brno ... 436 km
Łódź ... 440 km
Bielefeld ... 455 km
Ostrava ... 460 km
Katowice ... 477 km
Münster ... 528 km
Vienna ... 528 km
Augsburg ... 544 km