Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dębno, PolandDębnoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inDębno Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dębno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dębno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dębno
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Dębno

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Dębno

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dehmbna
  • Dembno
  • Neudamm
  • Nowe Dabe
  • Nowé Dãbé
  • deng bu nuo
  • Дембно
  • Дэмбна
  • 登布諾

Country

Dębno is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

13,804 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dębno (Powiat myśliborski, West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 77 km
Berlin ... 106 km
Poznań ... 183 km
Dresden ... 201 km
Leipzig ... 242 km
Wrocław ... 260 km
Bydgoszcz ... 269 km
Prague ... 293 km
Malmö ... 344 km
Gdańsk ... 363 km
Gdynia ... 364 km
Copenhagen ... 366 km
Marienthal ... 381 km
Wandsbek ... 381 km
Hamburg ... 387 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 389 km
Eimsbüttel ... 391 km
Altona ... 392 km
Łódź ... 397 km
Hannover ... 400 km
Brno ... 419 km
Ostrava ... 430 km
Katowice ... 441 km
Nürnberg ... 464 km
Bremen ... 473 km
Bielefeld ... 500 km
Warsaw ... 509 km
Kraków ... 513 km
Kaliningrad ... 513 km
Vienna ... 517 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries