Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kostrzyn nad Odrą, PolandKostrzyn nad OdrąPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKostrzyn nad Odrą Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kostrzyn nad Odrą to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kostrzyn nad Odrą

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kostrzyn nad Odrą
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Kostrzyn nad Odrą

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Kostrzyn nad Odrą

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cuestrin
  • Cüstrin
  • Kistrzyn
  • Koscerzeno
  • Kostrin
  • Kostrzyn ce Odro
  • Kostrzyn nad Odra
  • Kostrzyn nad Odrą
  • Kostrzyn ĉe Odro
  • Kostshin na Odri
  • Kostshin nad Odrom
  • Kostshin-nad-Odroju
  • Kostshin-nad-Odron
  • Kostsina pie Odras
  • Kostsynas prie Odros
  • Kostšina pie Odras
  • Kostšynas prie Odros
  • Kuestrin an der Oder
  • Kòscérzëno
  • Küstrin an der Oder
  • ao de he pan ke si qin
  • Костшин на Одри
  • Костшин над Одром
  • Костшин-над-Одрон
  • Костшин-над-Одрою
  • コストシン・ナド・オドロン
  • 奥得河畔科斯琴

Country

Kostrzyn nad Odrą is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

18,099 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kostrzyn nad Odrą (Powiat gorzowski, Lubusz)

Szczecin ... 93 km
Berlin ... 100 km
Poznań ... 184 km
Dresden ... 185 km
Leipzig ... 229 km
Wrocław ... 252 km
Bydgoszcz ... 276 km
Prague ... 276 km
Malmö ... 358 km
Gdańsk ... 375 km
Gdynia ... 377 km
Copenhagen ... 379 km
Marienthal ... 381 km
Wandsbek ... 382 km
Hamburg ... 388 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 390 km
Eimsbüttel ... 391 km
Altona ... 392 km
Hannover ... 395 km
Łódź ... 397 km
Brno ... 405 km
Ostrava ... 420 km
Katowice ... 434 km
Nürnberg ... 448 km
Bremen ... 471 km
Bielefeld ... 494 km
Vienna ... 501 km
Kraków ... 507 km
Warsaw ... 511 km
Kaliningrad ... 524 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries