Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gorzów Wielkopolski, PolandGorzów WielkopolskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGorzów Wielkopolski Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gorzów Wielkopolski to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gorzów Wielkopolski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gorzów Wielkopolski
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Gorzów Wielkopolski

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Gorzów Wielkopolski

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorzow Wielkopolski
  • Gorzuw Wjelgopolski
  • Gorzów Wielkopolski
  • Gorzůw Wjelgopolski
  • Gozhau Vel'kapol'ski
  • Gozhov Velkopolski
  • Gozhov Vjelkopolski
  • Gozhuv-Vel'kopol's'kij
  • Gozhuv-Vel'kopol'ski
  • Gozhuv-Vel'kopol'skij
  • Gozova Velkopolska
  • Gozuv-Velkopolski
  • Gozuvas
  • Gožova Velkopolska
  • Gožuv-Velkopolski
  • Gožuvas
  • Ladzbarg
  • Landsberg
  • Landsberg an der Warthe
  • Landsbergum
  • Lãdzbarg
  • Thai Po-lan Thi-khi Ko-yi-fu
  • Thai Pô-làn Thi-khî Kô-yî-fû
  • da bo lan de qu ge ru fu
  • ghwrjwf wylkwbwlsky
  • gojupeubielkopolseuki
  • gwrzhwf wylkwpwlsky
  • gwrzhww wyylwpwlsky
  • gwzwb wyylqwpwlsqy
  • kxr sufwei yl khx pxl ski
  • Гожаў Велькапольскі
  • Гожов Велкополски
  • Гожов Вјелкополски
  • Гожув-Велькопольски
  • Гожув-Велькопольский
  • Ґожув-Велькопольський
  • Գորժուվ-Վելկապոլսկացի
  • גוזוב ויילקופולסקי
  • غورجوف ويلكوبولسكي
  • گورژوف ویلکوپولسکی
  • گورژوو ویئلوپولسکی
  • กอร์ซูฟเวียลคอปอลสกี
  • ゴジュフ・ヴィエルコポルスキ
  • 大波蘭地區戈茹夫
  • 고주프비엘코폴스키

Country

Gorzów Wielkopolski is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

124,430 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gorzów Wielkopolski (Lubusz)

Szczecin ... 94 km
Poznań ... 141 km
Berlin ... 148 km
Dresden ... 221 km
Bydgoszcz ... 227 km
Wrocław ... 231 km
Leipzig ... 276 km
Prague ... 299 km
Gdańsk ... 327 km
Gdynia ... 330 km
Łódź ... 356 km
Malmö ... 363 km
Copenhagen ... 388 km
Ostrava ... 402 km
Brno ... 405 km
Katowice ... 409 km
Marienthal ... 422 km
Wandsbek ... 423 km
Hamburg ... 429 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 430 km
Eimsbüttel ... 432 km
Altona ... 433 km
Hannover ... 442 km
Warsaw ... 466 km
Kaliningrad ... 475 km
Kraków ... 478 km
Nürnberg ... 491 km
Vienna ... 507 km
Bremen ... 516 km
Bratislava ... 527 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries