Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Krzyż Wielkopolski, PolandKrzyż WielkopolskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKrzyż Wielkopolski Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Krzyż Wielkopolski to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Krzyż Wielkopolski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Krzyż Wielkopolski
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Krzyż Wielkopolski

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Krzyż Wielkopolski

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kreuz
  • Krziz
  • Krziż
  • Krzyz
  • Krzyż
  • Kshizh Vjelkopolski
  • Kshizh-Vel'kopol'skij
  • Kshizh-Velikopol's'kij
  • Ksiza Velkopolska
  • Kšiža Velkopolska
  • Кшиж Вјелкополски
  • Кшиж-Великопольський
  • Кшиж-Велькопольский

Country

Krzyż Wielkopolski is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,300 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Krzyż Wielkopolski (Powiat czarnkowsko-trzcianecki, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 91 km
Szczecin ... 132 km
Bydgoszcz ... 162 km
Berlin ... 212 km
Wrocław ... 213 km
Gdańsk ... 266 km
Gdynia ... 271 km
Dresden ... 272 km
Łódź ... 303 km
Prague ... 333 km
Leipzig ... 337 km
Katowice ... 377 km
Ostrava ... 382 km
Malmö ... 385 km
Warsaw ... 407 km
Brno ... 409 km
Kaliningrad ... 413 km
Copenhagen ... 413 km
Kraków ... 442 km
Marienthal ... 481 km
Wandsbek ... 481 km
Hamburg ... 488 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 489 km
Eimsbüttel ... 491 km
Altona ... 492 km
Hannover ... 506 km
Vienna ... 515 km
Bratislava ... 528 km
Nürnberg ... 546 km
Lublin ... 555 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries