Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sulechów, PolandSulechówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSulechów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sulechów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sulechów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sulechów
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Sulechów

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Sulechów

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cylichow
  • Cylichów
  • Sulechow
  • Sulechuvas
  • Sulechów
  • Sulehova
  • Sulekhau
  • Sulekhov
  • Sulekhuv
  • Zulichowo
  • Zullichau
  • Züllichau
  • su lai hu fu
  • surefufu
  • Сулехаў
  • Сулехов
  • Сулехув
  • スレフフ
  • 苏莱胡夫

Country

Sulechów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

18,055 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sulechów (Powiat zielonogórski, Lubusz)

Poznań ... 111 km
Wrocław ... 157 km
Szczecin ... 172 km
Berlin ... 184 km
Dresden ... 189 km
Bydgoszcz ... 223 km
Prague ... 240 km
Leipzig ... 273 km
Łódź ... 310 km
Ostrava ... 327 km
Brno ... 328 km
Katowice ... 339 km
Gdańsk ... 348 km
Gdynia ... 355 km
Kraków ... 411 km
Vienna ... 431 km
Warsaw ... 432 km
Malmö ... 441 km
Bratislava ... 449 km
Nürnberg ... 465 km
Copenhagen ... 465 km
Marienthal ... 473 km
Hannover ... 473 km
Wandsbek ... 474 km
Hamburg ... 479 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 481 km
Eimsbüttel ... 483 km
Altona ... 484 km
Kaliningrad ... 486 km
Munich ... 542 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries