Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Głogów, PolandGłogówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGłogów Poland

What day is it in Głogów right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Głogów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Głogów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Głogów
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Głogów

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Głogów

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glogau
  • Glogov
  • Glogova
  • Glogovia
  • Glogow
  • Gloguv
  • Gloguvas
  • Gloguw
  • Głogów
  • Głogůw
  • Hlohov
  • Hlohow
  • Hłohow
  • ge wo gu fu
  • geuwogupeu
  • glwgwb
  • guu~ogufu
  • k wx kuf
  • Глогов
  • Глогув
  • Ґлоґув
  • גלוגוב
  • กวอกูฟ
  • グウォグフ
  • 格沃古夫
  • 그워구프

Country

Głogów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

68,530 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Głogów (Powiat głogowski, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 99 km
Poznań ... 107 km
Dresden ... 200 km
Prague ... 219 km
Bydgoszcz ... 223 km
Szczecin ... 230 km
Berlin ... 234 km
Ostrava ... 268 km
Łódź ... 272 km
Brno ... 275 km
Katowice ... 282 km
Leipzig ... 300 km
Kraków ... 356 km
Gdańsk ... 360 km
Gdynia ... 371 km
Vienna ... 381 km
Bratislava ... 396 km
Warsaw ... 400 km
Nürnberg ... 469 km
Kaliningrad ... 488 km
Malmö ... 499 km
Hannover ... 515 km
Budapest ... 516 km
Lublin ... 521 km
Copenhagen ... 524 km
Marienthal ... 524 km
Wandsbek ... 525 km
Hamburg ... 530 km
Munich ... 530 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 533 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries