Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Żarów, PolandŻarówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŻarów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Żarów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Żarów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Żarów
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Żarów

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Żarów

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saarau
  • Saaru
  • Zarova
  • Zarow
  • Zarrow
  • Zharov
  • Zharuv
  • zha lu fu
  • Żarów
  • Žarova
  • Жаров
  • Жарув
  • 扎魯夫

Country

Żarów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

7,065 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Żarów (Powiat świdnicki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 47 km
Poznań ... 165 km
Ostrava ... 188 km
Prague ... 191 km
Brno ... 193 km
Katowice ... 217 km
Dresden ... 221 km
Łódź ... 256 km
Bydgoszcz ... 269 km
Kraków ... 292 km
Vienna ... 301 km
Berlin ... 303 km
Bratislava ... 312 km
Szczecin ... 315 km
Leipzig ... 333 km
Warsaw ... 389 km
Gdańsk ... 413 km
Gdynia ... 426 km
Budapest ... 430 km
Nürnberg ... 464 km
Lublin ... 487 km
Munich ... 500 km
Kaliningrad ... 525 km
Augsburg ... 530 km
Ljubljana ... 561 km
Hannover ... 564 km
Zagreb ... 566 km
Malmö ... 585 km
Białystok ... 586 km
Marienthal ... 589 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries