Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Świebodzice, PolandŚwiebodzicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŚwiebodzice Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Świebodzice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Świebodzice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Świebodzice
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Świebodzice

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Świebodzice

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Freiburg
  • Freiburg in Schlesien
  • Frybork
  • Shvebodzhice
  • Svebodzice
  • Svebodzices
  • Svebodzicės
  • Swiebodzice
  • swwyybwdzyzh
  • xi wei bo ji cai
  • Świebodzice
  • Свебодзице
  • Свебодзіце
  • Свјебођице
  • Швебоджице
  • שווייבודזיצה
  • 希維博濟采

Country

Świebodzice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

23,228 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Świebodzice (Powiat świdnicki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 63 km
Prague ... 175 km
Poznań ... 178 km
Brno ... 185 km
Ostrava ... 194 km
Dresden ... 208 km
Katowice ... 227 km
Łódź ... 272 km
Bydgoszcz ... 284 km
Vienna ... 292 km
Berlin ... 297 km
Kraków ... 303 km
Bratislava ... 305 km
Szczecin ... 316 km
Leipzig ... 321 km
Warsaw ... 405 km
Gdańsk ... 427 km
Budapest ... 430 km
Gdynia ... 440 km
Nürnberg ... 447 km
Munich ... 484 km
Lublin ... 502 km
Augsburg ... 513 km
Kaliningrad ... 540 km
Ljubljana ... 549 km
Hannover ... 553 km
Zagreb ... 556 km
Marienthal ... 582 km
Wandsbek ... 582 km
Malmö ... 586 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries