Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trutnov, CzechiaTrutnovCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inTrutnov Czechia

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Trutnov to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Trutnov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Trutnov
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Trutnov

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Trutnov

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trautenau
  • Trutnau
  • Trutnov
  • Trutnovas
  • te lu te nuo fu
  • trtnwf
  • trwtnw
  • Трутнаў
  • Трутнов
  • ترتنوف
  • تروتنو
  • 特魯特諾夫

Country

Trutnov is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

31,398 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trutnov (Okres Trutnov, Královéhradecký kraj)

Wrocław ... 108 km
Prague ... 131 km
Brno ... 161 km
Dresden ... 183 km
Ostrava ... 206 km
Poznań ... 219 km
Katowice ... 252 km
Vienna ... 262 km
Bratislava ... 283 km
Berlin ... 295 km
Leipzig ... 296 km
Łódź ... 315 km
Kraków ... 327 km
Bydgoszcz ... 328 km
Szczecin ... 334 km
Nürnberg ... 406 km
Budapest ... 420 km
Munich ... 438 km
Warsaw ... 448 km
Augsburg ... 468 km
Gdańsk ... 472 km
Gdynia ... 484 km
Ljubljana ... 509 km
Zagreb ... 523 km
Hannover ... 533 km
Lublin ... 538 km
Marienthal ... 572 km
Wandsbek ... 573 km
Stuttgart ... 574 km
Hamburg ... 577 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries