Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Polanica-Zdrój, PolandPolanica-ZdrójPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPolanica-Zdrój Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Polanica-Zdrój to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Polanica-Zdrój

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Polanica-Zdrój
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Polanica-Zdrój

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Polanica-Zdrój

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Altheide
  • Altheide Bad
  • Bad Altheide
  • Polanica Zdroj
  • Polanica Zdrój
  • Polanica-Zdroj
  • Polanica-Zdrój
  • Polanicazdroja
  • Polaņicazdroja
  • Poljanica-Zdruj
  • Poljanicja-Zdruj
  • blnytsa zdry
  • bo lan ni ka-zi de lu yi
  • Полањица-Здрој
  • Поляница-Здруй
  • Поляниця-Здруй
  • بلنيتسا زدري
  • 波蘭尼卡-茲德魯伊

Country

Polanica-Zdrój is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,966 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Polanica-Zdrój (Powiat kłodzki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 88 km
Brno ... 134 km
Ostrava ... 155 km
Prague ... 171 km
Katowice ... 202 km
Poznań ... 223 km
Dresden ... 234 km
Vienna ... 242 km
Bratislava ... 253 km
Kraków ... 277 km
Łódź ... 281 km
Bydgoszcz ... 323 km
Berlin ... 341 km
Leipzig ... 347 km
Szczecin ... 368 km
Budapest ... 379 km
Warsaw ... 413 km
Nürnberg ... 448 km
Gdańsk ... 467 km
Munich ... 468 km
Gdynia ... 481 km
Lublin ... 494 km
Augsburg ... 502 km
Ljubljana ... 506 km
Zagreb ... 507 km
Kaliningrad ... 572 km
Hannover ... 584 km
Brest ... 604 km
Lviv ... 605 km
Białystok ... 611 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries