Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bielawa, PolandBielawaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBielawa Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bielawa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bielawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bielawa
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Bielawa

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Bielawa

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belava
  • Beliava
  • Beljava
  • Bielawa
  • Bjelava
  • Bjelawa
  • Langenbielau
  • bie la wa
  • byylbh
  • Белява
  • Бјелава
  • ביילבה
  • 別拉瓦

Country

Bielawa is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

30,824 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bielawa (Powiat dzierżoniowski, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 56 km
Ostrava ... 163 km
Brno ... 165 km
Prague ... 189 km
Poznań ... 191 km
Katowice ... 199 km
Dresden ... 235 km
Łódź ... 258 km
Vienna ... 274 km
Kraków ... 274 km
Bratislava ... 283 km
Bydgoszcz ... 290 km
Berlin ... 327 km
Szczecin ... 344 km
Leipzig ... 348 km
Warsaw ... 390 km
Budapest ... 401 km
Gdańsk ... 435 km
Gdynia ... 448 km
Nürnberg ... 465 km
Lublin ... 480 km
Munich ... 492 km
Augsburg ... 525 km
Ljubljana ... 538 km
Zagreb ... 539 km
Kaliningrad ... 541 km
Hannover ... 582 km
Brest ... 586 km
Białystok ... 589 km
Lviv ... 600 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries