Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jawor, PolandJaworPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inJawor Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jawor to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jawor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jawor
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Jawor

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Jawor

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jauer
  • Javor
  • Javora
  • Javoras
  • Jawor
  • ya wo er
  • Јавор
  • Явор
  • יאבור
  • 亚沃尔

Country

Jawor is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

23,865 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jawor (Powiat jaworski, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 68 km
Poznań ... 161 km
Prague ... 178 km
Dresden ... 197 km
Brno ... 207 km
Ostrava ... 215 km
Katowice ... 243 km
Bydgoszcz ... 271 km
Łódź ... 275 km
Berlin ... 276 km
Szczecin ... 293 km
Leipzig ... 308 km
Vienna ... 314 km
Kraków ... 319 km
Bratislava ... 328 km
Warsaw ... 407 km
Gdańsk ... 413 km
Gdynia ... 425 km
Nürnberg ... 446 km
Budapest ... 453 km
Munich ... 490 km
Lublin ... 511 km
Augsburg ... 517 km
Kaliningrad ... 531 km
Hannover ... 537 km
Marienthal ... 562 km
Malmö ... 563 km
Wandsbek ... 563 km
Ljubljana ... 567 km
Hamburg ... 568 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries