Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pieszyce, PolandPieszycePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPieszyce Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pieszyce to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pieszyce

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pieszyce
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Pieszyce

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Pieszyce

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Peshice
  • Pesice
  • Peterswaldau
  • Pešice
  • Pieszyce
  • Pjeshice
  • pei xi cai
  • Пешице
  • Пјешице
  • ปีแยชึตแซ
  • 佩希采

Country

Pieszyce is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,406 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pieszyce (Powiat dzierżoniowski, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 56 km
Ostrava ... 167 km
Brno ... 167 km
Prague ... 187 km
Poznań ... 189 km
Katowice ... 202 km
Dresden ... 231 km
Łódź ... 259 km
Vienna ... 276 km
Kraków ... 278 km
Bratislava ... 286 km
Bydgoszcz ... 289 km
Berlin ... 323 km
Szczecin ... 341 km
Leipzig ... 344 km
Warsaw ... 392 km
Budapest ... 405 km
Gdańsk ... 434 km
Gdynia ... 447 km
Nürnberg ... 462 km
Lublin ... 483 km
Munich ... 491 km
Augsburg ... 523 km
Ljubljana ... 540 km
Kaliningrad ... 541 km
Zagreb ... 541 km
Hannover ... 578 km
Brest ... 589 km
Białystok ... 591 km
Lviv ... 603 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries