Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Strzelin, PolandStrzelinPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inStrzelin Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Strzelin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Strzelin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Strzelin
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Strzelin

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Strzelin

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comuna de Strzelin
  • Gmina Strzelin
  • Gmina Stshelin
  • Strehlen
  • Strzelin
  • Stshelin
  • Стшелин
  • Ґміна Стшелін

Country

Strzelin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

12,394 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Strzelin (Powiat strzeliński, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 36 km
Ostrava ... 143 km
Katowice ... 168 km
Brno ... 179 km
Poznań ... 180 km
Łódź ... 222 km
Prague ... 225 km
Kraków ... 244 km
Dresden ... 268 km
Bydgoszcz ... 269 km
Vienna ... 289 km
Bratislava ... 290 km
Berlin ... 350 km
Warsaw ... 354 km
Szczecin ... 354 km
Leipzig ... 381 km
Budapest ... 395 km
Gdańsk ... 413 km
Gdynia ... 428 km
Lublin ... 444 km
Nürnberg ... 501 km
Kaliningrad ... 513 km
Munich ... 527 km
Brest ... 550 km
Białystok ... 553 km
Zagreb ... 554 km
Ljubljana ... 560 km
Augsburg ... 561 km
Lviv ... 567 km
Hannover ... 613 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries