Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Otmuchów, PolandOtmuchówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOtmuchów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Otmuchów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Otmuchów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Otmuchów
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Otmuchów

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Otmuchów

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Odmuchow
  • Otmuchow
  • Otmuchów
  • Otmuhova
  • Otmukhov
  • Otmukhuv
  • Ottmachau
  • ao te mu hu fu
  • Отмухов
  • Отмухув
  • 奧特穆胡夫

Country

Otmuchów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,181 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Otmuchów (Powiat nyski, Opole Voivodeship)

Wrocław ... 71 km
Ostrava ... 113 km
Brno ... 147 km
Katowice ... 151 km
Poznań ... 215 km
Prague ... 225 km
Kraków ... 226 km
Łódź ... 234 km
Bratislava ... 256 km
Vienna ... 257 km
Dresden ... 283 km
Bydgoszcz ... 300 km
Budapest ... 360 km
Warsaw ... 364 km
Berlin ... 377 km
Szczecin ... 388 km
Leipzig ... 397 km
Lublin ... 440 km
Gdańsk ... 444 km
Gdynia ... 459 km
Nürnberg ... 501 km
Munich ... 516 km
Zagreb ... 521 km
Ljubljana ... 531 km
Kaliningrad ... 538 km
Brest ... 552 km
Lviv ... 553 km
Augsburg ... 553 km
Białystok ... 562 km
Timişoara ... 612 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries