Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Szczytna, PolandSzczytnaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSzczytna Poland

What day is it in Szczytna right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Szczytna to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Szczytna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Szczytna
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Szczytna

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Szczytna

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Scitna
  • Shchitna
  • Shhitna
  • Zhitna
  • Ščitna
  • Житна
  • Шчитна
  • Щитна

Country

Szczytna is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,234 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Szczytna (Powiat kłodzki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 89 km
Brno ... 135 km
Ostrava ... 160 km
Prague ... 167 km
Katowice ... 208 km
Poznań ... 223 km
Dresden ... 228 km
Vienna ... 243 km
Bratislava ... 255 km
Kraków ... 282 km
Łódź ... 285 km
Bydgoszcz ... 324 km
Berlin ... 337 km
Leipzig ... 342 km
Szczecin ... 365 km
Budapest ... 382 km
Warsaw ... 417 km
Nürnberg ... 443 km
Munich ... 464 km
Gdańsk ... 468 km
Gdynia ... 482 km
Augsburg ... 498 km
Lublin ... 499 km
Ljubljana ... 505 km
Zagreb ... 508 km
Kaliningrad ... 574 km
Hannover ... 579 km
Brest ... 609 km
Stuttgart ... 609 km
Lviv ... 610 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries