Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Broumov, CzechiaBroumovCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inBroumov Czechia

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Broumov to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Broumov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Broumov
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Broumov

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Broumov

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Braunau
  • Broumov
  • Brunoviensis civitas
  • bu lao mo fu
  • Броумов
  • 布劳莫夫

Country

Broumov is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

8,254 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Broumov (Okres Náchod, Královéhradecký kraj)

Wrocław ... 80 km
Brno ... 155 km
Prague ... 163 km
Ostrava ... 177 km
Poznań ... 206 km
Dresden ... 214 km
Katowice ... 219 km
Vienna ... 262 km
Bratislava ... 276 km
Łódź ... 284 km
Kraków ... 295 km
Bydgoszcz ... 310 km
Berlin ... 317 km
Leipzig ... 328 km
Szczecin ... 344 km
Budapest ... 403 km
Warsaw ... 416 km
Nürnberg ... 439 km
Gdańsk ... 454 km
Munich ... 467 km
Gdynia ... 468 km
Augsburg ... 499 km
Lublin ... 505 km
Ljubljana ... 520 km
Zagreb ... 526 km
Hannover ... 564 km
Kaliningrad ... 564 km
Marienthal ... 598 km
Wandsbek ... 599 km
Hamburg ... 603 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries