Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sobótka, PolandSobótkaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSobótka Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sobótka to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sobótka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sobótka
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Sobótka

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Sobótka

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sobotka
  • Sobutka
  • Sobótka
  • Zobten
  • Zobten am Berge
  • suo bu te ka
  • Соботка
  • Собутка
  • 索布特卡

Country

Sobótka is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,906 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sobótka (Powiat wrocławski, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 32 km
Poznań ... 167 km
Ostrava ... 170 km
Brno ... 188 km
Katowice ... 196 km
Prague ... 207 km
Łódź ... 239 km
Dresden ... 242 km
Bydgoszcz ... 265 km
Kraków ... 272 km
Vienna ... 298 km
Bratislava ... 305 km
Berlin ... 322 km
Szczecin ... 329 km
Leipzig ... 354 km
Warsaw ... 372 km
Gdańsk ... 410 km
Budapest ... 417 km
Gdynia ... 423 km
Lublin ... 468 km
Nürnberg ... 481 km
Munich ... 514 km
Kaliningrad ... 516 km
Augsburg ... 545 km
Ljubljana ... 563 km
Zagreb ... 563 km
Białystok ... 570 km
Brest ... 571 km
Hannover ... 584 km
Lviv ... 594 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries