Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Piława Górna, PolandPiława GórnaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPiława Górna Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Piława Górna to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Piława Górna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Piława Górna
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Piława Górna

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Piława Górna

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gnadenfrei
  • Ober-Peilau
  • Pilava Gorna
  • Pilava Gurna
  • Pilava-Gurna
  • Pilawa Gorna
  • Piława Górna
  • shang pi wa wa
  • Пилава Горна
  • Пилава-Гурна
  • Пілава-Ґурна
  • 上皮瓦瓦

Country

Piława Górna is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,736 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Piława Górna (Powiat dzierżoniowski, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 52 km
Ostrava ... 155 km
Brno ... 165 km
Katowice ... 189 km
Poznań ... 191 km
Prague ... 198 km
Dresden ... 244 km
Łódź ... 250 km
Kraków ... 265 km
Vienna ... 274 km
Bratislava ... 281 km
Bydgoszcz ... 287 km
Berlin ... 335 km
Szczecin ... 350 km
Leipzig ... 358 km
Warsaw ... 382 km
Budapest ... 396 km
Gdańsk ... 432 km
Gdynia ... 446 km
Lublin ... 470 km
Nürnberg ... 474 km
Munich ... 500 km
Augsburg ... 533 km
Kaliningrad ... 536 km
Zagreb ... 540 km
Ljubljana ... 541 km
Brest ... 577 km
Białystok ... 581 km
Lviv ... 590 km
Hannover ... 591 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries