Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Szczawno-Zdrój, PolandSzczawno-ZdrójPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSzczawno-Zdrój Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Szczawno-Zdrój to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Szczawno-Zdrój

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Szczawno-Zdrój
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Szczawno-Zdrój

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Szczawno-Zdrój

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Salzbrunn
  • Ober Salzbrunn
  • Scavnozdroja
  • Shchavno-Zdroj
  • Shhavno-Zdruj
  • Solice Zdroj
  • Solice-Zdruj
  • Solice-Zdrůj
  • Szczawno Zdroj
  • Szczawno Zdrój
  • Szczawno-Zdroj
  • Szczawno-Zdrój
  • shchawnw-zdrwyy
  • Ščavnozdroja
  • Шчавно-Здрој
  • Щавно-Здруй
  • شچاونو-زدروئی

Country

Szczawno-Zdrój is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,586 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Szczawno-Zdrój (Powiat wałbrzyski, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 71 km
Prague ... 167 km
Brno ... 180 km
Poznań ... 185 km
Ostrava ... 194 km
Dresden ... 204 km
Katowice ... 230 km
Łódź ... 279 km
Vienna ... 286 km
Bydgoszcz ... 292 km
Berlin ... 297 km
Bratislava ... 300 km
Kraków ... 306 km
Leipzig ... 317 km
Szczecin ... 320 km
Warsaw ... 412 km
Budapest ... 427 km
Gdańsk ... 435 km
Nürnberg ... 441 km
Gdynia ... 448 km
Munich ... 476 km
Augsburg ... 506 km
Lublin ... 508 km
Ljubljana ... 542 km
Kaliningrad ... 548 km
Zagreb ... 550 km
Hannover ... 550 km
Marienthal ... 580 km
Wandsbek ... 581 km
Hamburg ... 586 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries