Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Złotoryja, PolandZłotoryjaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZłotoryja Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Złotoryja to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Złotoryja

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Złotoryja
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Złotoryja

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Złotoryja

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aurimontium
  • Goldberg
  • Goldberg in Schlesien
  • Slotoryja
  • Słotoryja
  • Zlota Gora
  • Zlotorija
  • Zlotoryja
  • Złota Góra
  • Złotoryja
  • zi wo tuo lei ya
  • Злотория
  • Злоторија
  • Злоторыя
  • 茲沃托雷亞

Country

Złotoryja is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

16,612 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Złotoryja (Powiat złotoryjski, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 90 km
Poznań ... 163 km
Prague ... 166 km
Dresden ... 175 km
Brno ... 220 km
Ostrava ... 237 km
Berlin ... 253 km
Katowice ... 267 km
Szczecin ... 276 km
Bydgoszcz ... 276 km
Leipzig ... 285 km
Łódź ... 294 km
Vienna ... 323 km
Bratislava ... 342 km
Kraków ... 343 km
Gdańsk ... 417 km
Warsaw ... 426 km
Gdynia ... 428 km
Nürnberg ... 429 km
Budapest ... 471 km
Munich ... 479 km
Augsburg ... 504 km
Hannover ... 514 km
Lublin ... 532 km
Kaliningrad ... 539 km
Marienthal ... 539 km
Wandsbek ... 540 km
Hamburg ... 544 km
Malmö ... 546 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 547 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries