Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gryfów Śląski, PolandGryfów ŚląskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGryfów Śląski Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gryfów Śląski to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gryfów Śląski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gryfów Śląski
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Gryfów Śląski

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Gryfów Śląski

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Greiffenberg
  • Greiffenberg in Schlesien
  • Greiffeńberg
  • Grifov Shl'onski
  • Grifov Slonski
  • Grifova Slonska
  • Grifuv-Shl'ons'kij
  • Gryfow Slaski
  • Gryfuv-Sljonskij
  • Gryfów Śląski
  • xi long si ke de qu ge lei fu fu
  • Грифов Слонски
  • Грифов Шльонски
  • Грыфув-Слёнский
  • Ґрифув-Шльонський
  • 希隆斯克地區格雷富夫

Country

Gryfów Śląski is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,890 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gryfów Śląski (Powiat lwówecki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 130 km
Prague ... 131 km
Dresden ... 135 km
Poznań ... 194 km
Brno ... 224 km
Berlin ... 230 km
Leipzig ... 247 km
Ostrava ... 265 km
Szczecin ... 273 km
Katowice ... 301 km
Bydgoszcz ... 310 km
Vienna ... 320 km
Łódź ... 335 km
Bratislava ... 345 km
Kraków ... 377 km
Nürnberg ... 389 km
Munich ... 443 km
Gdańsk ... 448 km
Gdynia ... 458 km
Augsburg ... 466 km
Warsaw ... 467 km
Hannover ... 479 km
Budapest ... 485 km
Marienthal ... 510 km
Wandsbek ... 512 km
Hamburg ... 516 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 519 km
Eimsbüttel ... 519 km
Altona ... 520 km
Malmö ... 540 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries