Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zgorzelec, PolandZgorzelecPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZgorzelec Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zgorzelec to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zgorzelec

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zgorzelec
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Zgorzelec

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Zgorzelec

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorlitz
  • Görlitz
  • Zgorzelec
  • Zgorzelice
  • Zgozeleca
  • Zgozelecas
  • Zgozhelec
  • Zgozhelec'
  • Zgoželeca
  • Zgoželecas
  • ghwrlts
  • jeugojellecheu
  • zgwzlz
  • zi ge re lai ci
  • zugojeretsu
  • Згожелец
  • Зґожелець
  • זגוזלץ
  • غورلتس
  • ズゴジェレツ
  • 茲戈熱萊茨
  • 즈고젤레츠

Country

Zgorzelec is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

33,247 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zgorzelec (Powiat zgorzelecki, Lower Silesia)

Dresden ... 103 km
Prague ... 126 km
Wrocław ... 163 km
Berlin ... 199 km
Poznań ... 207 km
Leipzig ... 212 km
Brno ... 251 km
Szczecin ... 254 km
Ostrava ... 300 km
Bydgoszcz ... 324 km
Katowice ... 337 km
Vienna ... 342 km
Łódź ... 364 km
Nürnberg ... 366 km
Bratislava ... 371 km
Kraków ... 413 km
Munich ... 431 km
Hannover ... 443 km
Augsburg ... 449 km
Gdańsk ... 458 km
Gdynia ... 466 km
Marienthal ... 476 km
Wandsbek ... 477 km
Hamburg ... 481 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 484 km
Eimsbüttel ... 485 km
Altona ... 485 km
Warsaw ... 495 km
Budapest ... 516 km
Malmö ... 516 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries