Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weißwasser, GermanyWeißwasserGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeißwasser Germany

What day is it in Weißwasser right now?

Sunday (March 3, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Weißwasser to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Weißwasser to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weißwasser

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Weißwasser
Today, March 3, 2024

Sunrise Weißwasser

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Weißwasser

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bela Woda
  • Bela Woda/Hornja Luzica
  • Betla Woda
  • Biala Woda
  • Bialawoda
  • Biała Woda
  • Białawoda
  • Bětła Woda
  • Běła Woda
  • Běła Woda/Hornja Łužica
  • Vajsvaser
  • Vajsvasser
  • Veisvasere
  • Weisswasser
  • Weisswasser/Bela Woda
  • Weisswasser/O.L.
  • Weisswasser/Oberlausitz
  • Weißwasser
  • Weißwasser/Běła Woda
  • Weißwasser/O.L.
  • Weißwasser/Oberlausitz
  • faysfasr
  • wayswasr
  • wei si wa sai er
  • Вайсвасер
  • Вайсвассер
  • Вајсвасер
  • فايسفاسر
  • وایسواسر
  • 魏斯瓦塞尔

Country

Weißwasser is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

22,099 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weißwasser (Saxony)

Dresden ... 88 km
Berlin ... 150 km
Prague ... 157 km
Leipzig ... 183 km
Großzschocher ... 187 km
Kleinzschocher ... 187 km
Wrocław ... 197 km
Poznań ... 209 km
Szczecin ... 212 km
Brno ... 299 km
Bydgoszcz ... 323 km
Ostrava ... 345 km
Nürnberg ... 364 km
Katowice ... 377 km
Łódź ... 388 km
Vienna ... 389 km
Hannover ... 404 km
Bratislava ... 419 km
Marienthal ... 430 km
Wandsbek ... 431 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 433 km
Hamburg ... 435 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 438 km
Eimsbüttel ... 439 km
Altona ... 439 km
Munich ... 445 km
Gdańsk ... 449 km
Kraków ... 453 km
Augsburg ... 457 km
Malmö ... 470 km