Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Żary, PolandŻaryPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŻary Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Żary to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Żary

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Żary
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Żary

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Żary

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sorau
  • Sorau in Nieder Lausitz
  • Soraw
  • Zara
  • Zarai
  • Zari
  • Zarow
  • Zary
  • Zhara
  • Zhari
  • Zhary
  • Zoraw
  • Zóraw
  • zha lei
  • Żary
  • Žarai
  • Žari
  • Žarow
  • Жара
  • Жари
  • Жары
  • 扎雷

Country

Żary is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

38,779 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Żary (Powiat żarski, Lubusz)

Dresden ... 130 km
Wrocław ... 163 km
Poznań ... 167 km
Berlin ... 169 km
Prague ... 181 km
Szczecin ... 203 km
Leipzig ... 224 km
Bydgoszcz ... 282 km
Brno ... 294 km
Ostrava ... 321 km
Katowice ... 347 km
Łódź ... 348 km
Vienna ... 391 km
Nürnberg ... 405 km
Gdańsk ... 410 km
Bratislava ... 416 km
Gdynia ... 418 km
Kraków ... 422 km
Hannover ... 440 km
Marienthal ... 457 km
Wandsbek ... 458 km
Hamburg ... 463 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 465 km
Eimsbüttel ... 466 km
Altona ... 467 km
Malmö ... 469 km
Warsaw ... 475 km
Munich ... 480 km
Copenhagen ... 490 km
Augsburg ... 495 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries