Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Krosno Odrzańskie, PolandKrosno OdrzańskiePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKrosno Odrzańskie Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Krosno Odrzańskie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Krosno Odrzańskie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Krosno Odrzańskie
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Krosno Odrzańskie

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Krosno Odrzańskie

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Crossen an der Oder
  • Krosno
  • Krosno Odrzanskie
  • Krosno Odrzańskie
  • Krosno Odzanske
  • Krosno Odzhanske
  • Krosno Odzhanskje
  • Krosno Odžaņske
  • Krosno-Odzhan'ske
  • Krosno-Odzhans'ke
  • ao de he pan ke luo si nuo
  • Кросно Оджанске
  • Кросно Оджањскје
  • Кросно-Оджанське
  • Кросно-Оджаньске
  • 奧得河畔克羅斯諾

Country

Krosno Odrzańskie is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

12,178 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Krosno Odrzańskie (Powiat krośnieński, Lubusz)

Berlin ... 145 km
Poznań ... 152 km
Dresden ... 156 km
Szczecin ... 158 km
Wrocław ... 188 km
Prague ... 224 km
Leipzig ... 232 km
Bydgoszcz ... 261 km
Brno ... 337 km
Łódź ... 352 km
Ostrava ... 353 km
Katowice ... 372 km
Gdańsk ... 381 km
Gdynia ... 386 km
Malmö ... 426 km
Nürnberg ... 431 km
Hannover ... 431 km
Marienthal ... 435 km
Wandsbek ... 436 km
Vienna ... 436 km
Hamburg ... 441 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 443 km
Eimsbüttel ... 445 km
Altona ... 445 km
Kraków ... 445 km
Copenhagen ... 447 km
Bratislava ... 459 km
Warsaw ... 474 km
Munich ... 515 km
Bremen ... 516 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries