Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nowogród Bobrzański, PolandNowogród BobrzańskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inNowogród Bobrzański Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nowogród Bobrzański to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nowogród Bobrzański

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nowogród Bobrzański
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Nowogród Bobrzański

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Nowogród Bobrzański

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comuna de Nowogrod Bobrzanski
  • Comuna de Nowogród Bobrzański
  • Gmina Novogrud-Bobzhans'kij
  • Gmina Nowogrod Bobrzanski
  • Gmina Nowogród Bobrzański
  • Naumburg
  • Naumburg Bober
  • Naumburg am Bober
  • Novogrud-Bobzhan'skij
  • Nowogrod Bobrzanski
  • Nowogród Bobrzański
  • Nowy Zamek
  • Новогруд-Бобжаньский
  • Ґміна Новоґруд-Бобжанський

Country

Nowogród Bobrzański is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,114 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nowogród Bobrzański (Powiat zielonogórski, Lubusz)

Dresden ... 146 km
Poznań ... 152 km
Wrocław ... 164 km
Berlin ... 167 km
Szczecin ... 188 km
Prague ... 200 km
Leipzig ... 235 km
Bydgoszcz ... 266 km
Brno ... 307 km
Ostrava ... 326 km
Łódź ... 340 km
Katowice ... 348 km
Gdańsk ... 392 km
Gdynia ... 399 km
Vienna ... 406 km
Nürnberg ... 421 km
Kraków ... 422 km
Bratislava ... 429 km
Hannover ... 445 km
Malmö ... 456 km
Marienthal ... 456 km
Wandsbek ... 457 km
Hamburg ... 462 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 464 km
Warsaw ... 465 km
Eimsbüttel ... 466 km
Altona ... 466 km
Copenhagen ... 477 km
Munich ... 498 km
Augsburg ... 513 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries