Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Słubice, PolandSłubicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSłubice Poland

What day is it in Słubice right now?

Friday (June 18, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Słubice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Słubice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Słubice
Today, June 18, 2021

Sunrise Słubice

Sunrise

4:39 am

Local time
Sunset Słubice

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Damm-Vorstadt
  • Slubice
  • Slubices
  • Slubicės
  • Słubice
  • Zliwice
  • Zliwitz
  • seuubiche
  • si wu bi cai
  • slubitse
  • slwbyzh
  • Слубице
  • Слубіце
  • סלוביצה
  • სლუბიცე
  • 斯武比采
  • 스우비체

Country

Słubice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

17,567 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Słubice (Powiat słubicki, Lubusz)

Berlin ... 94 km
Szczecin ... 119 km
Dresden ... 158 km
Poznań ... 190 km
Leipzig ... 208 km
Wrocław ... 241 km
Prague ... 250 km
Bydgoszcz ... 289 km
Malmö ... 380 km
Marienthal ... 383 km
Wandsbek ... 384 km
Brno ... 384 km
Hannover ... 387 km
Hamburg ... 389 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 391 km
Eimsbüttel ... 393 km
Altona ... 393 km
Gdańsk ... 395 km
Gdynia ... 398 km
Łódź ... 399 km
Copenhagen ... 400 km
Ostrava ... 407 km
Nürnberg ... 424 km
Katowice ... 426 km
Bremen ... 468 km
Vienna ... 479 km
Bielefeld ... 484 km
Kraków ... 499 km
Bratislava ... 506 km
Warsaw ... 517 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries