Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erkner, GermanyErknerGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inErkner Germany

What day is it in Erkner right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Erkner to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erkner

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Erkner
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Erkner

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Erkner

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrkner
  • Erkner
  • ai er ke na
  • arknr
  • Еркнер
  • Эркнер
  • Էրկներ
  • إركنر
  • ارکنر
  • 埃尔克纳

Country

Erkner is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,741 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erkner (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 30 km
Szczecin ... 129 km
Dresden ... 151 km
Leipzig ... 163 km
Poznań ... 255 km
Prague ... 262 km
Wrocław ... 300 km
Marienthal ... 320 km
Wandsbek ... 321 km
Hannover ... 322 km
Hamburg ... 326 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 328 km
Eimsbüttel ... 330 km
Altona ... 330 km
Bydgoszcz ... 349 km
Malmö ... 356 km
Copenhagen ... 371 km
Nürnberg ... 391 km
Bremen ... 403 km
Bielefeld ... 420 km
Brno ... 422 km
Gdańsk ... 446 km
Gdynia ... 447 km
Ostrava ... 461 km
Łódź ... 464 km
Katowice ... 485 km
Münster ... 493 km
Augsburg ... 501 km
Munich ... 503 km