Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lubnjow, GermanyLubnjowGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLubnjow Germany

What day is it in Lubnjow right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lubnjow to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lubnjow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lubnjow
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Lubnjow

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Lubnjow

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Libenau
  • Ljubbenau
  • Lubbenau
  • Lubbenau/Spreewald
  • Lubnjow
  • Lubnjow/Blota
  • Lubnjow/Błota
  • Luebbenau
  • Luebbenau/Lubnjow
  • Luebbenau/Spreewald
  • Lyubenau
  • Lübbenau
  • Lübbenau/Lubnjow
  • Lübbenau/Spreewald
  • lu bei nao
  • lwbnaw
  • lwbynaw
  • Либенау
  • Люббенау
  • Լյուբենաու
  • لوبناو
  • لوبيناو
  • 吕贝瑙

Country

Lubnjow is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,461 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lubnjow (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 85 km
Dresden ... 91 km
Leipzig ... 139 km
Szczecin ... 179 km
Prague ... 199 km
Poznań ... 246 km
Wrocław ... 261 km
Hannover ... 343 km
Nürnberg ... 351 km
Bydgoszcz ... 353 km
Marienthal ... 362 km
Brno ... 363 km
Wandsbek ... 363 km
Hamburg ... 368 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 370 km
Eimsbüttel ... 371 km
Altona ... 372 km
Ostrava ... 413 km
Malmö ... 419 km
Bremen ... 433 km
Bielefeld ... 434 km
Copenhagen ... 434 km
Łódź ... 442 km
Katowice ... 443 km
Vienna ... 447 km
Munich ... 452 km
Augsburg ... 456 km
Gdańsk ... 466 km
Gdynia ... 469 km