Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eisenhüttenstadt, GermanyEisenhüttenstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEisenhüttenstadt Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eisenhüttenstadt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eisenhüttenstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Eisenhüttenstadt
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Eisenhüttenstadt

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Eisenhüttenstadt

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajzenkhitenshtat
  • Ajzenkhjutenshhat
  • Ajzenkhjuttenshtadt
  • Eisenhuettenstadt
  • Eisenhüttenstadt
  • Eizenhiutenstatas
  • Eizenhiutenštatas
  • Eyzenhyutenstadt
  • Fuerstenberg
  • Iesenhuettenstadt
  • Iesenhüttenstadt
  • ai sen xu teng si ta te
  • ayznhwtnshtat
  • Айзенхютенщат
  • Айзенхюттенштадт
  • Ајзенхитенштат
  • Էյզենհյուտենշտադտ
  • آيزنهوتنشتات
  • آیزنهوتن‌اشتات
  • 艾森许滕斯塔特

Country

Eisenhüttenstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

32,052 People

Elevation above sea level

45m

Major cities in the vicinity of Eisenhüttenstadt (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 108 km
Szczecin ... 141 km
Dresden ... 142 km
Poznań ... 185 km
Leipzig ... 203 km
Wrocław ... 223 km
Prague ... 228 km
Bydgoszcz ... 290 km
Brno ... 361 km
Ostrava ... 387 km
Łódź ... 389 km
Hannover ... 395 km
Marienthal ... 398 km
Wandsbek ... 398 km
Gdańsk ... 402 km
Malmö ... 403 km
Hamburg ... 404 km
Gdynia ... 406 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 406 km
Eimsbüttel ... 407 km
Katowice ... 408 km
Altona ... 408 km
Nürnberg ... 412 km
Copenhagen ... 423 km
Vienna ... 455 km
Bremen ... 479 km
Kraków ... 482 km
Bratislava ... 483 km
Bielefeld ... 490 km
Munich ... 506 km