Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Peitz, GermanyPeitzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPeitz Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Peitz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Peitz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Peitz
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Peitz

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Peitz

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pajc
  • Peitz/Picnjo
  • Picnjo
  • bayts
  • pai ci
  • payts
  • Пайц
  • Пајц
  • Պայց
  • بايتس
  • پایتس
  • 派茨

Country

Peitz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,179 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Peitz (Brandenburg)

Dresden ... 104 km
Berlin ... 109 km
Leipzig ... 173 km
Szczecin ... 174 km
Prague ... 195 km
Poznań ... 211 km
Wrocław ... 226 km
Bydgoszcz ... 320 km
Brno ... 342 km
Nürnberg ... 376 km
Hannover ... 379 km
Ostrava ... 382 km
Marienthal ... 394 km
Wandsbek ... 395 km
Hamburg ... 400 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 403 km
Eimsbüttel ... 404 km
Altona ... 404 km
Łódź ... 406 km
Katowice ... 410 km
Malmö ... 428 km
Vienna ... 432 km
Gdańsk ... 437 km
Gdynia ... 441 km
Copenhagen ... 446 km
Bratislava ... 462 km
Bremen ... 468 km
Munich ... 468 km
Bielefeld ... 471 km
Augsburg ... 476 km