Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lubsko, PolandLubskoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLubsko Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lubsko to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lubsko

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lubsko
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Lubsko

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Lubsko

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ljubs'ko
  • Ljubsko
  • Lubsko
  • Lupsko
  • Sommerfeld
  • Zemr
  • Zemsz
  • lu bu si ke
  • lubseuko
  • Žemŕ
  • Лупско
  • Любско
  • Любсько
  • 盧布斯科
  • 룹스코

Country

Lubsko is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

14,994 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lubsko (Powiat żarski, Lubusz)

Dresden ... 128 km
Berlin ... 150 km
Poznań ... 171 km
Wrocław ... 182 km
Szczecin ... 184 km
Prague ... 192 km
Leipzig ... 214 km
Bydgoszcz ... 285 km
Brno ... 314 km
Ostrava ... 341 km
Łódź ... 361 km
Katowice ... 366 km
Nürnberg ... 404 km
Gdańsk ... 408 km
Vienna ... 410 km
Gdynia ... 415 km
Hannover ... 425 km
Bratislava ... 435 km
Marienthal ... 438 km
Wandsbek ... 439 km
Kraków ... 441 km
Hamburg ... 444 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 446 km
Eimsbüttel ... 447 km
Altona ... 448 km
Malmö ... 449 km
Copenhagen ... 470 km
Munich ... 485 km
Warsaw ... 486 km
Augsburg ... 498 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries