Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Szprotawa, PolandSzprotawaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSzprotawa Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Szprotawa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Szprotawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Szprotawa
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Szprotawa

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Szprotawa

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shprotava
  • Sprotava
  • Sprotawa
  • Sprottau
  • Szprotawa
  • shen pu luo ta wa
  • Šprotava
  • Шпротава
  • 什普羅塔瓦

Country

Szprotawa is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

12,786 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Szprotawa (Powiat żagański, Lubusz)

Wrocław ... 131 km
Poznań ... 145 km
Dresden ... 155 km
Prague ... 186 km
Berlin ... 201 km
Szczecin ... 220 km
Leipzig ... 255 km
Bydgoszcz ... 262 km
Brno ... 275 km
Ostrava ... 291 km
Katowice ... 315 km
Łódź ... 316 km
Vienna ... 376 km
Kraków ... 389 km
Gdańsk ... 395 km
Bratislava ... 397 km
Gdynia ... 404 km
Nürnberg ... 426 km
Warsaw ... 445 km
Hannover ... 473 km
Malmö ... 489 km
Marienthal ... 489 km
Wandsbek ... 490 km
Munich ... 493 km
Hamburg ... 495 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 497 km
Eimsbüttel ... 499 km
Altona ... 499 km
Copenhagen ... 511 km
Augsburg ... 512 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries