Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Löbau, GermanyLöbauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLöbau Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Löbau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Löbau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Löbau
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Löbau

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Löbau

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • L'obau
  • Lebau
  • Lebava
  • Ljobau
  • Lobau
  • Lobava
  • Lobavia
  • Loebau
  • Lubij
  • Löbau
  • Lēbava
  • lei bao
  • lwba
  • Лебау
  • Льобау
  • Лёбау
  • لوبا
  • 勒鲍

Country

Löbau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,374 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Löbau (Saxony)

Dresden ... 75 km
Prague ... 114 km
Leipzig ... 186 km
Berlin ... 187 km
Wrocław ... 190 km
Poznań ... 232 km
Szczecin ... 257 km
Brno ... 261 km
Ostrava ... 321 km
Nürnberg ... 340 km
Vienna ... 347 km
Bydgoszcz ... 348 km
Katowice ... 361 km
Bratislava ... 379 km
Łódź ... 392 km
Munich ... 410 km
Hannover ... 419 km
Augsburg ... 426 km
Kraków ... 437 km
Marienthal ... 457 km
Wandsbek ... 458 km
Hamburg ... 462 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 465 km
Altona ... 465 km
Eimsbüttel ... 465 km
Gdańsk ... 480 km
Gdynia ... 487 km
Bielefeld ... 502 km
Stuttgart ... 508 km