Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lubań, PolandLubańPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLubań Poland

What day is it in Lubań right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lubań to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lubań

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lubań
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Lubań

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Lubań

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lauba Lusatorum
  • Lauban
  • Liubanis
  • Ljuban
  • Ljuban'
  • Luban
  • Lubana
  • Lubań
  • Lubaņa
  • lu ban
  • lwbn
  • Лубањ
  • Любан
  • Любань
  • לובן
  • 盧班

Country

Lubań is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

22,245 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lubań (Powiat lubański, Lower Silesia)

Dresden ... 125 km
Prague ... 134 km
Wrocław ... 140 km
Poznań ... 194 km
Berlin ... 216 km
Leipzig ... 235 km
Brno ... 237 km
Szczecin ... 261 km
Ostrava ... 279 km
Bydgoszcz ... 310 km
Katowice ... 314 km
Vienna ... 332 km
Łódź ... 343 km
Bratislava ... 358 km
Nürnberg ... 384 km
Kraków ... 390 km
Munich ... 443 km
Gdańsk ... 446 km
Gdynia ... 456 km
Augsburg ... 464 km
Hannover ... 466 km
Warsaw ... 474 km
Marienthal ... 496 km
Wandsbek ... 497 km
Budapest ... 499 km
Hamburg ... 501 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 504 km
Eimsbüttel ... 505 km
Altona ... 505 km
Malmö ... 527 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries