Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bogatynia, PolandBogatyniaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBogatynia Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bogatynia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bogatynia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bogatynia
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Bogatynia

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Bogatynia

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bogatina
  • Bogatinja
  • Bogatiņa
  • Bogatynia
  • Bogatynja
  • Reichenau
  • bo jia di ni ya
  • Богатиня
  • Богатиња
  • Богатыня
  • 博加蒂尼亞

Country

Bogatynia is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

18,688 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bogatynia (Powiat zgorzelecki, Lower Silesia)

Dresden ... 99 km
Prague ... 100 km
Wrocław ... 168 km
Leipzig ... 213 km
Berlin ... 217 km
Poznań ... 229 km
Brno ... 231 km
Szczecin ... 280 km
Ostrava ... 292 km
Vienna ... 318 km
Katowice ... 334 km
Bydgoszcz ... 345 km
Bratislava ... 349 km
Nürnberg ... 350 km
Łódź ... 374 km
Munich ... 408 km
Kraków ... 410 km
Augsburg ... 429 km
Hannover ... 448 km
Gdańsk ... 481 km
Marienthal ... 488 km
Wandsbek ... 489 km
Gdynia ... 490 km
Hamburg ... 493 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 496 km
Altona ... 496 km
Eimsbüttel ... 497 km
Budapest ... 498 km
Warsaw ... 506 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries