Mladá Boleslav, Czech Republic Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mladá Boleslav, Czech Republic Okres Mladá Boleslav, Central Bohemia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mladá Boleslav, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mladá Boleslav

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mladá Boleslav: Today, October 19, 2017

Sunrise Mladá Boleslav

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Mladá Boleslav

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jungbunzlau
  • Mlada Boleslav
  • Mlada Boleslaz
  • Mlada-Boleslav
  • Mladá Boleslav
  • Млада-Болеслав

Country

Mladá Boleslav is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

43,684 People

Cities around Mladá Boleslav (Okres Mladá Boleslav, Central Bohemia)

Prague ... 53 km
Dresden ... 117 km
Wrocław ... 187 km
Brno ... 192 km
Leipzig ... 227 km
Berlin ... 262 km
Vienna ... 270 km
Poznań ... 273 km
Ostrava ... 278 km
Bratislava ... 306 km
Nürnberg ... 324 km
Katowice ... 331 km
Szczecin ... 334 km
München ... 366 km
Bydgoszcz ... 389 km
Augsburg ... 392 km
Łódź ... 394 km
Kraków ... 405 km
Budapest ... 461 km
Hannover ... 467 km
Ljubljana ... 481 km
Stuttgart ... 492 km
Zagreb ... 513 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 514 km
Wandsbek ... 518 km
Marienthal ... 519 km
Hamburg ... 524 km
Mannheim ... 524 km
Eimsbüttel ... 525 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries