Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zlín, Czech RepublicZlínCzech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zlín, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zlín

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zlín: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Zlín

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Zlín

Sunset

3:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gottvoldov
  • Gottwald
  • Gottwaldov
  • Sillein
  • Z'lin
  • Zlin
  • Zlín
  • Ζλιν
  • Злин
  • Зьлін

Country

Zlín is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

78,759 People

Cities around Zlín (Okres Zlín)

Ostrava ... 83 km
Brno ... 86 km
Bratislava ... 127 km
Vienna ... 153 km
Katowice ... 158 km
Kraków ... 204 km
Wrocław ... 213 km
Budapest ... 220 km
Prague ... 277 km
Łódź ... 313 km
Poznań ... 355 km
Dresden ... 374 km
Zagreb ... 400 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 400 km
Warsaw ... 425 km
Bydgoszcz ... 430 km
Ljubljana ... 432 km
Lublin ... 451 km
Timişoara ... 477 km
Leipzig ... 484 km
Berlin ... 498 km
München ... 503 km
Lviv ... 513 km
Szczecin ... 526 km
Nürnberg ... 529 km
Belgrade ... 536 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 547 km
Augsburg ... 550 km
Gdańsk ... 570 km
Brest ... 576 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries