Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Slavičín, Czech RepublicSlavičínCzech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time in
Slavičín, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Slavičín

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Slavičín: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Slavičín

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Slavičín

Sunset

4:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mladotitz
  • Slavichin
  • Slavicin-Mladotice
  • Slavicina
  • Slavičín-Mladotice
  • Slavičīna
  • Slawitschin
  • si la wei qin
  • Славичин
  • 斯拉維欽

Country

Slavičín is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

7,079 People

Cities around Slavičín (Zlín)

Ostrava ... 89 km
Brno ... 102 km
Bratislava ... 121 km
Vienna ... 155 km
Katowice ... 159 km
Kraków ... 197 km
Budapest ... 199 km
Wrocław ... 232 km
Prague ... 298 km
Łódź ... 320 km
Poznań ... 373 km
Zagreb ... 391 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 391 km
Dresden ... 396 km
Warsaw ... 428 km
Ljubljana ... 430 km
Bydgoszcz ... 445 km
Lublin ... 445 km
Timişoara ... 455 km
Lviv ... 499 km
Leipzig ... 506 km
München ... 515 km
Belgrade ... 515 km
Berlin ... 520 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 525 km
Nürnberg ... 546 km
Szczecin ... 547 km
Augsburg ... 564 km
Brest ... 571 km
Sarajevo ... 578 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries