Valašské Meziříčí, Czech Republic Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Valašské Meziříčí, Czech Republic Zlín

What time is it?

Current local time in
Valašské Meziříčí, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Valašské Meziříčí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Valašské Meziříčí: Today, October 22, 2017

Sunrise Valašské Meziříčí

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Valašské Meziříčí

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mezirzhichi
  • Valashke Mezirzhichi
  • Valashki Mezirichi
  • Valashske-Mezirzhichi
  • Valasske Mezirzici
  • Valasske Mezirzyciai
  • Valašske Meziržyčiai
  • Valašske Meziržīči
  • Walachison Mesiritsch
  • Wallachisch Meseritsch
  • falashsky myzyrytshy
  • wa la shen si kai mei ji ri qi
  • walashskh mzyrzhychy
  • Валашке Мезиржичи
  • Валашки Мезиричи
  • Валашске-Мезиржичи
  • Мезиржичи
  • فالاشسكي ميزيريتشي
  • والاشسکه مزیرژیچی
  • 瓦拉什斯凱梅濟日奇

Country

Valašské Meziříčí is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

27,481 People

Cities around Valašské Meziříčí (Zlín)

Ostrava ... 48 km
Brno ... 114 km
Katowice ... 121 km
Bratislava ... 162 km
Kraków ... 171 km
Vienna ... 189 km
Wrocław ... 195 km
Budapest ... 234 km
Łódź ... 278 km
Prague ... 293 km
Poznań ... 334 km
Dresden ... 381 km
Warsaw ... 389 km
Bydgoszcz ... 402 km
Lublin ... 417 km
Zagreb ... 433 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 433 km
Ljubljana ... 468 km
Timişoara ... 485 km
Lviv ... 486 km
Leipzig ... 493 km
Berlin ... 496 km
Szczecin ... 515 km
München ... 533 km
Gdańsk ... 540 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 540 km
Brest ... 541 km
Belgrade ... 551 km
Nürnberg ... 552 km
Gdynia ... 557 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries