Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orlová, CzechiaOrlováCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inOrlová Czechia

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Orlová to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Orlová

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Orlová
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Orlová

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Orlová

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Orlau
  • Orlova
  • Orlowa
  • Orłowa
  • ao er luo wa
  • arlwa
  • Орлова
  • ارلوا
  • 奧爾洛瓦

Country

Orlová is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

34,282 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Orlová (Okres Karviná, Moravskoslezský)

Ostrava ... 12 km
Katowice ... 66 km
Kraków ... 123 km
Brno ... 163 km
Wrocław ... 178 km
Bratislava ... 215 km
Łódź ... 228 km
Vienna ... 244 km
Budapest ... 263 km
Poznań ... 307 km
Prague ... 322 km
Warsaw ... 334 km
Bydgoszcz ... 363 km
Lublin ... 366 km
Dresden ... 399 km
Lviv ... 448 km
Zagreb ... 485 km
Brest ... 489 km
Gdańsk ... 497 km
Berlin ... 499 km
Szczecin ... 502 km
Timişoara ... 503 km
Leipzig ... 512 km
Gdynia ... 515 km
Ljubljana ... 523 km
Białystok ... 524 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 535 km
Kaliningrad ... 561 km
Belgrade ... 578 km
Munich ... 580 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries