Bílovec, Czech Republic Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bílovec, Czech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bílovec, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bílovec

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bílovec: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Bílovec

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Bílovec

Sunset

4:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bielowiec
  • Bilovec
  • Biloveca
  • Bīloveca
  • Wagstadt
  • bi luo wei ci
  • Биловец
  • 比洛韋茨

Country

Bílovec is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

7,486 People

Cities around Bílovec, Czech Republic

Ostrava ... 23 km
Katowice ... 98 km
Brno ... 129 km
Kraków ... 158 km
Wrocław ... 168 km
Bratislava ... 192 km
Vienna ... 216 km
Łódź ... 249 km
Budapest ... 262 km
Prague ... 290 km
Poznań ... 305 km
Warsaw ... 363 km
Bydgoszcz ... 371 km
Dresden ... 371 km
Lublin ... 400 km
Zagreb ... 464 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 464 km
Berlin ... 478 km
Lviv ... 481 km
Leipzig ... 484 km
Szczecin ... 490 km
Ljubljana ... 495 km
Gdańsk ... 509 km
Timişoara ... 510 km
Brest ... 522 km
Gdynia ... 526 km
München ... 546 km
Białystok ... 555 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 555 km
Nürnberg ... 557 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries